At Delhi Book Fair, Federation of Indian Publishers (FIP) conferred awards for excellence in book production for the year 2010 in the supplements one day delivery cialis following categories:

GENERAL BOOKS

ENGLISH
First Prize: he Fabric of our Lives, Penguin Books India Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: In my Own Words, Hay House Publishers (India) Pvt Ltd, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: The Oxford India Tagore, Oxford University Press, New Delhi and express viagra delivery wow)) Stress-Free Living, Arsha Vidya Research & Publication Trust, Chennai.

HINDI
First Prize: Maithili Katha: Shatabdi Sanchaya, Sahitya Akademi, New Delhi and Prerak Bhartiya Kathayein, Pitambar Publishing Co.Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: Milon Se Din, Rupa Publications India Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: 1857: Itihaas Aur Sanskriti, Publications Division, New Delhi and Suchna Ka Adhikar, Raja Pocket Books, New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Ramayanam (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam
Second Prize: Tantya (Marathi), Saket Prakashan Pvt.Ltd., Aurangabad
Certificate of Merit: Jivanprakash (Bengali), Shishu Sahitya Samsad Pvt.Ltd., Kolkata

ART BOOKS

ENGLISH
First Prize: Akriti to Sanskriti: The Journey of Indian Forms, Niyogi Books, New Delhi
Second Prize: Saris: Tradition and Beyond, Roli Books Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Mumbai, Om Books International, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Aap-Biti, Rajkamal Prakashan Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: Bhagwat Bhumi Yatra, Prabhat Prakashan, New Delhi

TEXT BOOKS: SCHOOL

ENGLISH
First Prize: New Gem’s English Reader, Ratna Sagar P.Ltd., New Delhi and Frank Modern Certificate Biology for Middle School, Frank Brothers & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., New Delhi.
Second Prize: International Webster’s Dictionary, New Age International (P) Limited, New Delhi; Learning Maths – 8, Frank Educational Aids Pvt.Ltd., Noida and Composite Social Sciences, Arya Publications, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Oxford School Atlas, Oxford University Press, New Delhi; My Art Cart, Langers Books, New Delhi and Enjoy Mathematic Textbook and Workbook , General Printers & Publishers, Mumbai

HINDI
First Prize: Amrit Hindi Patshala, Amity University Press, New Delhi
Second Prize: Badalte Vidyalay Tejasvi Bache, Hind Pocket Books Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi; Learning Science-III National Book Trust, India, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Madhurima: Part – 1, Frank Educational Aids Pvt.Ltd., Noida

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Malayala Padavali – 8 (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam
Second Prize: Amma Malayalam (Malayalam), Holy Faith International (P) Ltd, New Delhi

TEXT BOOKS: COLLEGES

ENGLISH
First Prize: Consumer Behaviour, PHI Learning Private Ltd., New Delhi; Principles of Marketing, Pearson Education, Noida; Intelligent Computing Models, Narosa Publishing House Pvt.Ltd, New Delhi
Second Prize: Hotel Housekeeping Operations and Management, Oxford University Press, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Management Information Systems, Macmillan Publishing India Ltd, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Rajnitik Samajshastra Ki Rooprekha, PHI Learning Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Bharatiya Arthvyvastha, Nirali Prakashan, Pune

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Saket Marathi-Marathi-Shabdakosh (Marathi), Saket Prakashan Pvt.Ltd., Aurangabad
Second Prize: Uchhaya Madhyamik Bhoogol Anushilani (Bengali), Moulik Library, Kolkata

CHILDREN BOOKS (TEXTBOOKS & GENERAL )

ENGLISH
First Prize: Mahabharata, Om Books International, New Delhi and The Story of Ram, Rupa Publications India Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: Ramayana for the Young, Shishu Sahitya Samsad Pvt.Ltd., Kolkata and Glorious History of India, Nita Mehta Books, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: My Green Planet, Planet Multimedia Publishers, New Delhi; Water Stories From Around The World, Tulika Publishers, Chennai; Silly Billy and Jimmy, Readworthy Publications Pvt.Ltd, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Children’s Knowledge Bank, Pustak Mahal, New Delhi
Second Prize: The famous stories of Akbar Birbal, Om Books International, New Delhi; Paarkhi Nazar - Pehla Kadam Frank Brothers & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., Noida
Certificate of Merit: Mere Adhikaron Ki Pahali Kitab, Publications Division, New Delhi and Altu Paltu Ka Pitara, Hasya Academy, New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Chengalipravum Kunjurumpum Mattu Muthassikathakalum Chitrangalum (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam
Second Prize: Chhotoder Bijnankosh (Bengali), Shishu Sahitya Samsad Pvt.Ltd., Kolkata and Laloo Bokychya Goshti (Marathi), Jyotsna Prakashan, Mumbai
Certificate of Merit: Nano, The Snow Leopard (Marathi), Pratham Books, Bangalore

REFERENCE BOOKS

ENGLISH
First Prize: The Oxford Companion To Politics in India, Oxford University Press, New Delhi; Dealing with Climate Change, The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi
Second Prize: Religion, Caste & Politics in India, Primus Books, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Self-Study in Social Science, Evergreen Publications (India) Ltd., New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Manovigyan: Manav Vyavhar Ka Adhyayan, PHI Learning Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: Prabhat Brihat Hindi Shabdakosh, Prabhat Prakashan, New Delhi; Rajnitik Bhoogol, Rastogi Publications, Meerut; English-Hindi Dictionary of Terms in Economics Technical and cheapest generic viagra online remedies Commerce , S.Chand & Co. Ltd., New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Saraswati Balkosh, Saraswati House Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi and Animal Husbandry Veterinary Science & Poultry Management, Kalyani Publishers, Ludhiana

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Textbook of Environmental Studies for Undergraduate Courses (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam
Certificate of Merit: Bhoogolkosh (Marathi), Rajhans Prakashan Pvt.Ltd, Pune

PAPERBACKS

ENGLISH
First Prize: Classics, Orient Publishing, New Delhi and Dancing with Kali, Niyogi Books, New Delhi
Second Prize: The Truth About Me, Penguin Books India Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi and Midnights with the Mystic, Jaico Publishing House, Mumbai
Certificate of Merit: Madhouse, Westland Ltd., New Delhi and Coming Soon: The End Tranquebar Press, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Madam, Hind Pocket Books Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: Bharatiyata Ki Aur, Penguin Books India Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Subah Ka Chintan, Rajpal and Sons, Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Francis Ittykkora (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam
Second Prize: Eka Dischecha Shodh (Marathi), Rajhans Prakashan P.Ltd., Pune
Certificate of Merit: Summer in bedan bedan (Malayalam), Green Books Pvt.Ltd., Thrissur

SCIENTIFIC/TECHNICAL/MEDICAL BOOKS

ENGLISH
First Prize: Ayurvedic Spa, New Age Books, New Delhi
Second Prize: State of the Art Atlas of Endoscopic Surgery in Infertility and Gynecology, Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi; Clinical Periodontics, AITBS Publishers, India, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Pregnancy, Westland Ltd., New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: The Legacy of Susruta (Malayalam) D.C. Books, Kottayam

BOOKS TRANSLATED FROM HINDI TO OTHER INDIAN LANGUAGES AND VICE-VERSA IN ALL CATEGORIES OF GENERAL BOOKS & CHILDREN BOOKS

ENGLISH
First Prize: Disgrace (English to Marathi), Saket Prakashan Pvt.Ltd., Aurangabad
Second Prize: New Junior Encyclopedia (English to Tamil), Pitambar Publishing Co.Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: The Girmitiya Saga (Hindi to English), Niyogi Books, New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Aur us Waqt Vol.I (Bengali to Urdu), Sahitya Akademi, New Delhi

JACKETS

ENGLISH
First Prize: The Bakkarwals of Jammu and Kashmir, Niyogi Books, New Delhi
Second Prize: The Last Sunset, Roli Books Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: The Raj Cook Book, Full Circle, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Mera Desh Nikala, Rajpal and Sons, Delhi
Second Prize: Bhooli Nahin Jo Yade, Saraswati Vihar, New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Shantaram (Marathi), Mehta Publishing House, Poona
Second Prize: Juddha Niya Galop (Bengali), Shishu Sahitya Samsad Pvt.Ltd., Kolkata
Certificate of Merit: Mahabharathaparyatanam (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam

JOURNALS AND HOUSE MAGAZINES

ENGLISH
First Prize: Terra Green, The Energy and Resources Institute, New Delhi and Inside: 2.0 – (A Corporate Profile), Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
Second Prize: Girl Cottonian, Bishop Cotton Girls’ School, Bangalore
Certificate of Merit: Yojana (Managing Inflation), Publications Division, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: Aalochana, Rajkamal Prakashan, New Delhi
Second Prize: Bal Bharti, Publications Division, New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: Pachakkuthira (Malayalam), D.C. Books, Kottayam
Second Prize: Anand (Bengali), Ananda Publishers Pvt.Ltd., Kolkata

PRICE LISTS, CATALOGUES & BROCHURES

ENGLISH
First Prize: Spring – 2010, Om Books International, New Delhi; A Fun Way to Learn, Frank Academic Books 2011, Frank Educational Aids Pvt.Ltd., Noida
Second Prize: Catalogue, National Book Trust, India, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Dreamland Catalogue 2011, Dreamland Publications, New Delhi

HINDI
First Prize: New Titles and Selected Back List, Full Circle, New Delhi
Second Prize: Catalogue 2010, Diamond Pocket Books Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi and Our Publications, Hindi Book Centre, New Delhi
Certificate of Merit: Achi Achi Pustakain, Prabhat Prakashan, New Delhi

REGIONAL LANGUAGES
First Prize: The Complete Mind Programme DCSMAT, D.C. Books, Kottayam
Second Prize: Pustak Suchi (Marathi), Gautami Prakashan, Pune
Certificate of Merit: Granth Suchi (Marathi), Mehta Publishing House, Poona



newcomic.info footfetishbb.com